Is Pan­na Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whipping cream
  • belgian white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (milk) (30%), Water, Raspberries (17%), Whole Milk, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (18%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Raspberry Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Wheat.

Check Pan­na Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking