Is Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla frozen dessert* (63.5%) (coconut* (min 43%; milk*, cream*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), water, vanilla extract*, vegetable gum (guar gum, carob bean gum, sodium alginate), vanilla seeds), mylk choc* (32%) (cacao* (min 35%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut oil*, coconut milk powder*, sunflower lecithin*, carob*, natural vanilla flavour), blanched almonds* (min 4.5%) *Ingredients certified organic.

Check Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go