Is Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Maca, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Caramel Flavour, Certified Organic
Check Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


