Is Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • contains hazelnut
  • hazelnut
  • pana organic hazelnut chocolate spread
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (66%), Coconut Sugar *, Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Spread* (11%) (coconut Sugar*, Hazelnut* (32%), Sunflower Oil*, Cacao Powder* (6%), Sunflower Lecithin*), Water, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate). *certified Organic. Contains Hazelnut (tree Nut). Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanut, Sesame Seed And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping