Is Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mint-forward dark bar presents a cool, refreshing mint note layered over deep bittersweet richness, with a glossy, firm snap and velvety, melt-in-mouth texture. Typically eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used in baking; reviewers highlight balanced flavor, smooth texture, and occasional price concerns and size complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 60%; cacao butter*, cacao powder*), dark agave nectar*, coconut oil*, carob*, peppermint oil (<1%), Tasmanian sea salt, cinnamon* *Ingredients Certified Organic

Check Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping