Is Pana Organic Peanut Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao* (min 24%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*), peanut* (28%), coconut sugar*, prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut milk*, salt, sunflower lecithin*, natural caramel flavour. Contains peanuts.
Check Pana Organic Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


