Is Panache Green Goddess Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- greek-style yogurt powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Prepared Dijon-style Mustard (white Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Basil, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Culture), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tarragon, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Anthocyanins, Guar Gum, Anchovies (fish), Dried Anchovies, Sodium Alginate, Seasoning (soybean Oil, Disodium Edta), Turmeric Extract, Onion Powder.
Check Panache Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


