Is Panache Green Goddess Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried anchovies
- anchovies
- fish
- modified milk
- frozen egg yolk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- greek-style yogurt powder
dried anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Prepared Dijon-style Mustard (white Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Basil, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Bacterial Culture), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tarragon, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Anthocyanins, Guar Gum, Anchovies (fish), Dried Anchovies, Sodium Alginate, Seasoning (soybean Oil, Disodium Edta), Turmeric Extract, Onion Powder.
Check Panache Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


