Is Panache Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- modified milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (sugars [corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar], Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Butter, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour) · Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) · Pecans. May Contain: Egg · Peanuts · Other Tree Nuts · Sesame · Sulphites · Wheat.
Check Panache Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


