Is Panache Sweet Chili and Sour Cream Flavour Kettle-Cooked Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • sour cream solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil), Seasoning (Sugars [Com Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose], Salt, Modified Mik Ingredients, Onion Powder, Spice, Sour Cream Solids [Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture], Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)

Check Panache Sweet Chili and Sour Cream Flavour Kettle-Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go