Is Panache Sweet Chili and Sour Cream Flavour Kettle-Cooked Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
- sodium acetate
- lactic acid
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil), Seasoning (Sugars [Com Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose], Salt, Modified Mik Ingredients, Onion Powder, Spice, Sour Cream Solids [Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture], Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Panache Sweet Chili and Sour Cream Flavour Kettle-Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Sweet Chili and Sour Cream Flavour Kettle-Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Chips · Pouch


