Is Panache Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter oil
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, honey), Cocoa butter, Chocolate liquor, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Almonds, Butter oil, Sunflower lecithin, Dried egg white, Natural flavours. May contain: Other tree nuts, Soya.

Check Panache Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking