Is Panang Chicken With Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (35%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Long Grain Rice (8%), Panang Curry Paste" (4.5%) (Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, ghot throughout before serving. Onion Juice Concentrate, Lemongrass Puree, mchilled. Do not reheat ck film so loosely covered. es 30 seconds, stir halfway nd for 1 minute. Remove film y escape. Stir and serve. efrigerated. See lid for use me immediately. Harrogate, HG3 2SG et, Kilkenny, R95 NXRO demark of THG my registered in England umber 13400484 Lime Leaf Powder, Garlic Puree, Onion Powder Roasted Ground Coriander, Ground Lemongrass, Ground Galangal, Kibbled Chillies, Ground Cardamom, Ground Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Roasted Ground Cumin, Cornflour, Colour: Paprika Extract), Coconut Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Red Pepper (3.5%), Onion, Baby Sweetcorn (2.5%), Cornflour, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Panang Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.