Is Pancake bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (canola, coconut), egg, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugar, skim milk powder, leavening agents (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), egg white powder, salt, citric acid, lecithin, natural flavoring (natural flavoring, wheat starch), xanthan gum
Check Pancake bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancake bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


