Is Pancake Lemarie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, pasteurized whole eggs, sugar, water, stabilizer: glycerol, glucose syrup, whole milk powder, canola oil, raising agents (contains gluten): diphosphates, sodium carbonates, natural vanilla flavor, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt, may contain traces of tree nuts

Check Pancake Lemarie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep