Is Pancake Lemarie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, pasteurized whole eggs, sugar, water, stabilizer: glycerol, glucose syrup, whole milk powder, canola oil, raising agents (contains gluten): diphosphates, sodium carbonates, natural vanilla flavor, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt, may contain traces of tree nuts
Check Pancake Lemarie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancake Lemarie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


