Is PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT)).
Check PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE MIX, CAST IRON SKILLET & BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


