Is Pancho's Authentic Recipe Original Queso Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy dip with a smooth, velvety texture, often enjoyed as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, or nacho sauce. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and bold flavor, praising convenience for parties and quick meals, while some mention occasional variation in thickness and heat level across batches online.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy dip with a smooth, velvety texture, often enjoyed as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, or nacho sauce. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and bold flavor, praising convenience for parties and quick meals, while some mention occasional variation in thickness and heat level across batches online.
Ingredients
American Cheese (cultured Milk, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Tomato Concentrate With Spices, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid, Basil), Jalapeno Peppers Slices: Jalape�o Peppers, Water, Iodized Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Bell Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, White Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Disodium Phosphate. Contains Milk.
Check Pancho's Authentic Recipe Original Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancho's Authentic Recipe Original Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Queso
This queso dip is so good! No big chunks and very flavorful. Safe product, awesome find.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pancho's Authentic Recipe Original Queso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


