Is Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (for Color), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Jalapeño Peppers, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.
Check Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


