Is Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet and tangy citrus glaze with a glossy, viscous texture, commonly used to coat fried chicken, stir-fries, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note restaurant-style resemblance and use as a glaze or marinade; some say it can be overly sweet or too thick for some and convenient jar size.

Description
A sweet and tangy citrus glaze with a glossy, viscous texture, commonly used to coat fried chicken, stir-fries, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note restaurant-style resemblance and use as a glaze or marinade; some say it can be overly sweet or too thick for some and convenient jar size.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sesame Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper
Check Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


