Is Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante Dairy Free?

Ingredients
lovr (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic n vege ta ble oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, cơttonseed, palmi, sed starch (potato), salt, wheat gluten, potassium carbonate, sodium tripoly phosphate preserved by tbhq (tertiary butylhydroquinone), soup base ingredients: salt, ohosodium glutamate, spices including chili pepper , paprika, maltodextrin, sugar, dehydrated vegetables [onion, garlic, chives], disodium inosinate , disodium guanylate soy sauce [wheat, soybeans, salt], chili powder, yeast extract, natural , artificial flavor extrac of paprika, citric acid, soybean oil, contains wheat and soy ingredients, manufactured in a facility that also processes nuts and shellfish products, panda signature alal
Check Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


