Is Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lovr (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic n vege ta ble oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, cơttonseed, palmi, sed starch (potato), salt, wheat gluten, potassium carbonate, sodium tripoly phosphate preserved by tbhq (tertiary butylhydroquinone), soup base ingredients: salt, ohosodium glutamate, spices including chili pepper , paprika, maltodextrin, sugar, dehydrated vegetables [onion, garlic, chives], disodium inosinate , disodium guanylate soy sauce [wheat, soybeans, salt], chili powder, yeast extract, natural , artificial flavor extrac of paprika, citric acid, soybean oil, contains wheat and soy ingredients, manufactured in a facility that also processes nuts and shellfish products, panda signature alal
Check Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Signature Ramen Sabor Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


