Is Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bonito
- 631
- 627
bonito
Dietitian noteBonito is a type of fish often used in fish flakes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya bean paste (soya bean, rice, salt) 60%, spina,ch 10%, shiitake mushroom 1%, salt, sugar, bonito,,flavour enhancer (627, 631).
Check Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


