Is Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soya bean paste (soya bean, rice, salt) 60%, spina,ch 10%, shiitake mushroom 1%, salt, sugar, bonito,,flavour enhancer (627, 631).
Check Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Pandaroo Japanese Instant Miso Soup Spinach 12g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


