Is Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Sugar, Fermented Soy Bean Paste (Soy Bean, Salt, Wheat), Peanut 8%, Soy Bean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Shrimp Powder, Salt, Chilli, Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160)
Check Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Spring Roll Wrapper
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Pandaroo Vietnamese Style Rice Paper Roll Dipping Sauce 270mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


