Is pande yuca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 30% cheese
  • 0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

30% cheese
0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch, 30% cheese (milk), milk, egg, salt, ay advice ergens, see ingredients in bold, ional information le for vegetarians, s at www,lidl,co,uk or www,lidl,ie, heating instructions s product must be cooked before serving, for best results, ok from frozen, if thawed, reduce cooking time accordingly, following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary ove all packaging before cooking, en cook: preheat oven to 190°c/ olls on a

Check pande yuca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichSide Dish