No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chocolatey & Peanut Butter Flavored Pretzels (sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Skim Milk, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Flavor (sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax) Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Peanut.

Check Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyPeanut ButterSweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels | Spoonful