No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chocolatey & Peanut Butter Flavored Pretzels (sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Skim Milk, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Flavor (sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax) Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Peanut.

Check Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyPeanut ButterSweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels | Spoonful