Is Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chocolatey & Peanut Butter Flavored Pretzels (sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Powdered Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Skim Milk, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Flavor (sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax) Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Peanut.
Check Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandemonium Pretzels Pandemonium Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


