Is PANE ITALIAN BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS IN WORDS REQUIRED BY FEDERAL RESULATIONS: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEE SALT, YEAST, OLIVE OIL, MALTED BARLEY, CORN GRITS, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. INGREDIENTS IN KITCHEN FRIENDLY TERMS: FLOURS, WATER, SALT, YEAST, MALTED SIFTING THROUGH THE TECHNICAL NAMES IS A CHALLENGE.
Check PANE ITALIAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANE ITALIAN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


