Is Panera Bread Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 4 pk./10 oz. Vegan?

Description
This four-pack of single-serving cups offers a creamy, savory soup with tender vegetable pieces and a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel. Customers commonly use it for quick lunches, soup-and-sandwich meals, or as a warming snack; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional remarks about saltiness, rich texture, and easy reheating.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- chicken fat
- chicken base
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- milkfat
- butter
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +7 more
chicken meat including chicken juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This four-pack of single-serving cups offers a creamy, savory soup with tender vegetable pieces and a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel. Customers commonly use it for quick lunches, soup-and-sandwich meals, or as a warming snack; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional remarks about saltiness, rich texture, and easy reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC]), WATER, BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), HEAVY CREAM, CARROTS, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, SEASONING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), HOT PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT) AND NISIN PREPARATION.
Check Panera Bread Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 4 pk./10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 4 pk./10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 4 pk./10 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


