Is Panera Bread Mac & Cheese Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Water, Heavy Cream, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Alginate, Enzymes, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Acacia & Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Nisin Preparation, and Salt. CONTAINS: Egg, Milk, and Wheat.
Check Panera Bread Mac & Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Mac & Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta


