Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk, Onion, Celery, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Anchovy Powder (Dextrin, Anchovy Extract (Fish), And Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Lemon Juice Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


