Is Panera poppyseed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, sugar, distilled vinegar, orange juice concentrate, contains less than 2% of dried onion, mustard flour, poppy seeds, salt, sodium alginate, soybean oil, stevia leaf extract, xanthan gum, natural flavors pan020-j sens salal
Check Panera poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


