Is Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mascarpone cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panettone Cake (wheat Flour, Sultana Raisins, Eggs, Butter (cream), Sugar, Candied Orange Peels (orange Peels, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid), Milk, Egg Yolk, Natural Yeast (wheat), Mono- And Diglycerides, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Salt), Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Mascarpone Cheese (cream, Citric Acid, Butter (cream), Cocoa Butter, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin, Vegetable Fibers (potato, Plantago), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Tree Nut (coconut) And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio, Chestnuts, Pine Nuts And Walnuts), And Peanuts.
Check Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


