Is Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- contains wheat, eggs, tree nut
- natural flavors
- food starch modified
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panettone Cake (wheat Flour, Sultana Raisins, Eggs, Butter (cream), Sugar, Candied Orange Peels (orange Peels, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid), Milk, Egg Yolk, Natural Yeast (wheat), Mono- And Diglycerides, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Salt), Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Mascarpone Cheese (cream, Citric Acid, Butter (cream), Cocoa Butter, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin, Vegetable Fibers (potato, Plantago), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Tree Nut (coconut) And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio, Chestnuts, Pine Nuts And Walnuts), And Peanuts.
Check Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


