Is Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains wheat, eggs, tree nut
- mascarpone cheese
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- egg yolk
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- chocolate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- butter
contains wheat, eggs, tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panettone Cake (wheat Flour, Sultana Raisins, Eggs, Butter (cream), Sugar, Candied Orange Peels (orange Peels, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid), Milk, Egg Yolk, Natural Yeast (wheat), Mono- And Diglycerides, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Salt), Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Mascarpone Cheese (cream, Citric Acid, Butter (cream), Cocoa Butter, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin, Vegetable Fibers (potato, Plantago), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Tree Nut (coconut) And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio, Chestnuts, Pine Nuts And Walnuts), And Peanuts.
Check Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettoncino Panettone With Candied Fruits Filled With Real Mascarpone Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


