No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Panettone al Moscato senza canditi Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins 24%, Egg Yolk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Natural Yeast (Wheat Flour And Water), Grape Juice, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Sunflower Lecithin E322, Quot,piemonte Moscato Wine&quot, 2%, Liqueur Wine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt, Salt, Flavouring Agents, Icing 8% With Hazelnuts: Sugar, Egg White, Quot,piedmont Hazelnut&quot, 12% (Corrisponding To 1% Of The Product), Almonds 2%, Kernels, Rice Flour, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Panettone al Moscato senza canditi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Panettone al Moscato senza canditi | Spoonful