Is Panettone classico Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- butter
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sultanas Raisins, Water, Butter (Cream Milk), Sugar, Egg, Yolk, Yeast, Candied Orange Peels (Orange Peels, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Citric Acid), Vegetable Mono And Dyglicerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Panettone classico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettone classico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


