Is Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soft-wheat Flour Type &Quot,0", Raisins 15%, Candied Orange (Orange Rinds, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Saccharose, Acidifier, Citric Acid Glu - Ser - E330, : E220 As Residue), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Butter (Con - 2Ne Taining Milk), Natural Yeast (Containing Gluten), Emulsifiers, Mono - Di - Glycerides And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Wheat Malt, Non-st\ck Re: Sunflower-seed Oil, Salt, Flavourings
Check Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
About this product
Bread · Loaf


