No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft-wheat Flour Type &Quot,0&quot, Raisins 15%, Candied Orange (Orange Rinds, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Saccharose, Acidifier, Citric Acid Glu - Ser - E330, : E220 As Residue), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Butter (Con - 2Ne Taining Milk), Natural Yeast (Containing Gluten), Emulsifiers, Mono - Di - Glycerides And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Wheat Malt, Non-st\ck Re: Sunflower-seed Oil, Salt, Flavourings

Check Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Panettone con Uvetta e Canditi | Spoonful