Is Panettone Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour - Raisins 16% - Candied Orange Peels 12, Orange Peels - Glucose-fructose Syrup - Sugar - Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Butter - Fresh Egg Yolk 8% - Sugar - Natural Yeast 7, Wheat Flour - Water, Fresh Pasteurized Milk 4, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Salt - Natural Flavourings, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soya, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Imported In Australia By: Global Food Distributors - 58 Diagonal Road Pooraka Sa 5095 - Tel: 1300 710 824, Www,qlobalfood,com,au, The Image On The Box Has The Sole Aim Of Presenting The Product, Barn Eggs
Check Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


