Is The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous butterfat from cow milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sultana Raisins, Candied Citrus Peels [orange And Citron Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar], Butter [anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk], Sugar, Pasteurized Liquid Egg Yolks, Natural Yeast [wheat Flour, Water], Invert Sugar, Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifiers], Salt, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Natural Flavors. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soya.
Check The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


