Is Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans Corn Syrup, Cream, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) and Citric Acid.

Check Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go