Is Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whole milk
- whipping cream
- belgian white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk) (30%), Water, Raspberries (17%), Whole Milk, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (18%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Raspberry Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Wheat.
Check Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Piece


