Is Panquecitos con chispas sabar a chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • gotas sabor a chocolate

gotas sabor a chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Leche Reconstituida, Huevo, Azucar, Aceite Vegetal, Glucosa, Mantequilla, Gotas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Solidos De La Leche, Maltodextrina, Monoestearato De Sorbitan, Triestearato De Sorbitan, Polisorbato 60, Lecitina De Soya, Sal Yodada, Saborizante Artificial), Glicerina, Sorbitol (1 G/100g), Alcohol Etilico, Mono Y Digliceridos, Propilenglicol, Esteres De Poliglicerol De Acidos Grasos, Saborizante De Jarabe Maiz, Artificial Y Natural, Sal Yodada, Acido Sorbico, Goma Xantana, Propionato Sodico, Sorbato Potasico, Puede Contener: Nuez, Coco Y Amarillo

Check Panquecitos con chispas sabar a chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Panquecitos con chispas sabar a chocolate | Spoonful