Is Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised milk, Starter culture, Salt, Rennet (Non animal).
Check Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
About this product
Cheese · Piece


