Is Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spelt. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.
Check Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


