Is Pantene Frizz No More Mask Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citric Acid, Histidine, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Benzoate, Magnesium Nitrate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Propylene Glycol, Biotin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract, Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Frizz No More Mask Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Frizz No More Mask Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
Pantene Frizz No More Mask Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


