Is Pantene Hair Biology Grey & Glowing Illuminating Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • stearyl alcohol
  • glutamic acid
  • cetyl alcohol

panthenyl ethyl ether

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Phenoxyethanol, Histidine, Linalool, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Benzoate, Magnesium Nitrate, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Pantene Hair Biology Grey & Glowing Illuminating Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pantene Hair Biology Grey & Glowing Illuminating Mask is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky